melaikick

house ambush. lol.

Posted on: September 20, 2010

and the best house guests award goes to… dun dun dun… marv and joey! wheeee~! i was supposed to be learning chords chervams today for guitar pero marv and joey were such pleasant people. ang sarap makipagkwentuhan sa kanila. si marv, super kulit which was different… noong di niya kasama si joey. madaldal eh. they’re such a cute couple.


mga bisitang kong cute

this strongly reminded me of the very first time i had guests… which was a very nice feeling. pero, sinigurado ko namang meron akong sponge ngayon eh. lol! we talked about tons of things, mainly about the issue at hand. but we also mulled around stuff like… well my stuff, like the food displays and my preference for drinks. hahaha ; how they’d like to get a house of their own ; and marv’s penchant for ghost stuff. and oh, yeah, thanks so much marv for humiliating me in front of joey about jordan plains. nyahahahaha!

even though we just goofed around and talked, there were several things that cleared up… or at least i understand now why they happened. i’m going to be cryptive here but my readers aren’t stupid anyway. shakespeare had a really cool poem, “all the world’s a stage and all the men and women merely players, they have their exits and their entrances, and one man in his time plays many parts.” in life, we don’t see some truths of other people. there are actors out there that can play various roles. can’t believe my hater indirectly made me brush up on literature when her english is extremely… ooops, back to my happy bubble. hehehe.

and in the end, naglinis pa sila marv and joey before leaving. usually kasi kapag nangkidnap ako, parang ni-ransack yung bahay ko. hahaha! i had a real wonderful time guys, and thank you for appreciating my artwork too.

yun lang.

♥ melai

Advertisements

4 Responses to "house ambush. lol."

ui thanks melai!!! sa uulitin. luto naman tayo next time!

wookies! magsama pa tayo ng iba! >^.^<

Nkidaan lang me…pwede ba tayong mag exchange links?

sure. for blogroll?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tweet Tweet

  • when u feel frightened, abandoned, humiliated, i hope the unshakeable conviction that God loves u can help hold u and enable u to persevere. 4 hours ago
  • Could really use some soft serve right nao... 13 hours ago
  • Simple faith, carms. 1 day ago
  • Lord, help my unbelief. 2 days ago
  • Naimbag nga domingoyou, Elyu! 3 days ago

Notice

currently rebuilding my blog... because multiply is gone forever and most of the pixxors are still linked there. fight-o!

i've coded and recoded and recoded again... but everything looks like a mess with internet explorer. grrrrr. oh guys, let's just use firefox. lollerz. ^.^Y

enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 20 other followers

Frequently Asked Questions

1. i can't understand some of the words or sentences...
...this blog is written in what we filipinos call taglish. a combination of filipino (tagalog) and english. my language teachers back in college and high school would hate me. nyahaha. there are times when i rant in korean (hangugo) too...

2. you don't look filipino...
...ehm?! no i am not egyptian or arabian. grabe naman!...

3. you focus a lot on noobcakes. what are they?
...they are actually people. my bestfriends. they are what makes life, with all the hurdles and strains, easier and happy. i'm sure you have your own "noobcakes"too...

4. what's a miming?
...hahaha! it's a code name actually for one of my noobcakes. it means 'cat' or 'kitty'...
4.1 kung meh rabbit at miming, ano ka?
...eh di pet owner! lolz...

5. what's "yun lang..."?
...it means "that's all..." in filipino...

6. cindermelai?
...it's cinderella plus melai. i kind of have a penchant for shoes tapos i feel like her when doing house chores. lol...

7. need something designed?
...you can email me at caramelai.apple@gmail.com...
%d bloggers like this: