melaikick

my ideal man

Posted on: June 5, 2010

choz.

lolz. somebody asked this on my formspring and i’ve a good feeling who it is. hehehe. so here you go… ito pala yung gusto kong computer specs… este i guess characteristics of what my ideal man is… gahaha.

respectful … when you show respect, you get respect, right?

someone who appreciates my quirks … or at least can stand them. kasi, para sa akin chocolate is a food group ; the cutesy stuff that i do ; the way i buy stuff because they match… (i.e. i only buy hp) hahaha!

good manners … yung lilipat sa danger zone kapag tatawid sa kalsada, yung papaupuin ka muna bago siya, yung papayungan ka kapag umuulan, yung hahatid ka hanggang sa pintuan, yung ibibigay sayo yung jacket niya kapag maginaw, ahihi.

proud pr …  someone who is not diminished by achievements yung parang personal publicist mo na siya. yung ok lang kahit mas mataas ang sweldo mo, or mas mataas ang gpa mo at proud pa siya sayo.

encouragements and power hugs … yung kayang dumamay sayo kapag… hmmm… kapag may zombie attack. hehe, or something to that effect. saka someone who can hold me and won’t pull away, just wrapping me in his arms without an ounce of selfishness… oha oha!

cute … obvious?

yun lang.

♥ melai

p. s.

bawal ang high school student. ahahaha!

Advertisements

2 Responses to "my ideal man"

at natawa ako sa HAYSKUL STUDENT! hahaha

ahahaha. kasi naman eh… ^^, i miss you joolee!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tweet Tweet

  • hit in the face with snsd nostalgia. 1 hour ago
  • mcdelivery because i'm feeling lethargic... 9 hours ago
  • the laundry lady calls me... "MILA", why do i find that so cute and funny? 9 hours ago
  • God is our refuge and strength, a very present help in trouble. (Psalms 46;1) 12 hours ago
  • hello again, fairview! 1 day ago

Notice

currently rebuilding my blog... because multiply is gone forever and most of the pixxors are still linked there. fight-o!

i've coded and recoded and recoded again... but everything looks like a mess with internet explorer. grrrrr. oh guys, let's just use firefox. lollerz. ^.^Y

enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 18 other followers

Frequently Asked Questions

1. i can't understand some of the words or sentences...
...this blog is written in what we filipinos call taglish. a combination of filipino (tagalog) and english. my language teachers back in college and high school would hate me. nyahaha. there are times when i rant in korean (hangugo) too...

2. you don't look filipino...
...ehm?! no i am not egyptian or arabian. grabe naman!...

3. you focus a lot on noobcakes. what are they?
...they are actually people. my bestfriends. they are what makes life, with all the hurdles and strains, easier and happy. i'm sure you have your own "noobcakes"too...

4. what's a miming?
...hahaha! it's a code name actually for one of my noobcakes. it means 'cat' or 'kitty'...
4.1 kung meh rabbit at miming, ano ka?
...eh di pet owner! lolz...

5. what's "yun lang..."?
...it means "that's all..." in filipino...

6. cindermelai?
...it's cinderella plus melai. i kind of have a penchant for shoes tapos i feel like her when doing house chores. lol...

7. need something designed?
...you can email me at caramelai.apple@gmail.com...
%d bloggers like this: