melaikick

melaikick battle mode

Posted on: May 7, 2010

i’ve been getting requests to do this… so heto na poh! hahaha! cabal, bow. binabalik talaga ako sa nakalipas ng larong ito. at hindi ko alam kung bakit naisipan ng mga ka-opisina ko na laruin itong game na to… ngayon lang. they are all kuyas who are currently addicted to the game. i overheard them talking once, about leveling up and all… and they went like this 0_0 nung malaman nila na i knew the game.

venus and mars

at dahil diyan… i had to make a character on frakking venus (server). max had to make one too, lol. since i’m familiar with the blader character, i made another blader. so… lol. di ko alam kung anong point ng post na tooooo… other than it’s being requested of me. waaah. i guess they wanted to know why i played this or what’s special behind this game that made me play this.

i learned about this game round three years ago. i had failed to pass an interview for a promotion. para madistract ako, pinaglaro ako ng mga kaibigan ko nitong game na to. we played until everyone just sort of grew apart… and completely forgot about it. haha. i’m not playing it regularly now though, just when forced to or when i feel like it. hehehe.

before, i played it para makipag-bonding sa kaibigan. it still is special to me, reminds me of tons of memories as well as it is my one and only… mmorpg. hehe. but now i’m more interested in the graphics and art… which have been refined. killing garlies have not been so colorful as it used to be. [which reminds me, but this is totally unrelated to cabal, i’m kind of studying the artwork in bioshock 2 as well, and i just wanted to say that the graphics are surprisingly beautiful.]

so ayun…  there are still a lot of perverts in cabal ; the garlies are still annoyingly copulating, hehehe ; and melaikick… is on frakking venus. lol.

yun lang.

♥ melai

Advertisements

2 Responses to "melaikick battle mode"

hi wats your myspace page

sorry, i don’t have one. >^.^<

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tweet Tweet

Notice

currently rebuilding my blog... because multiply is gone forever and most of the pixxors are still linked there. fight-o!

i've coded and recoded and recoded again... but everything looks like a mess with internet explorer. grrrrr. oh guys, let's just use firefox. lollerz. ^.^Y

enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 20 other followers

Frequently Asked Questions

1. i can't understand some of the words or sentences...
...this blog is written in what we filipinos call taglish. a combination of filipino (tagalog) and english. my language teachers back in college and high school would hate me. nyahaha. there are times when i rant in korean (hangugo) too...

2. you don't look filipino...
...ehm?! no i am not egyptian or arabian. grabe naman!...

3. you focus a lot on noobcakes. what are they?
...they are actually people. my bestfriends. they are what makes life, with all the hurdles and strains, easier and happy. i'm sure you have your own "noobcakes"too...

4. what's a miming?
...hahaha! it's a code name actually for one of my noobcakes. it means 'cat' or 'kitty'...
4.1 kung meh rabbit at miming, ano ka?
...eh di pet owner! lolz...

5. what's "yun lang..."?
...it means "that's all..." in filipino...

6. cindermelai?
...it's cinderella plus melai. i kind of have a penchant for shoes tapos i feel like her when doing house chores. lol...

7. need something designed?
...you can email me at caramelai.apple@gmail.com...
%d bloggers like this: