melaikick

the angry panda

Posted on: April 12, 2010

more rants… i work my ass off pero bakit ang dami daming tamad na tao sa earth?! naholdap ako kahapon… by two assholes who probably had healthier lungs than me. one man pushed me to the ground pulled my body bag which wouldn’t come off… and then punched me several times in the face. kumusta naman, i look like a panda now, swollen face plus blackeye.

bakit ba nagnanakaw ang tao? sabi nila desperado sa pera… baket wala ba silang friends? baka naman tamad lang at gusto ng easy money.  ok ok, wala naman talagang strict code ang masama at mabuti, ang tama at mali. (lol. philo 101) pero those were two fit and normal looking people who had arms and legs… mukhang walang brains. tsk. tapos ba’t nananapak sila? wala akong masyadong laman para maging punching bag noh.

so… while resting at wala naman akong makausap, at walang mapagsabihan ng sama ng loob… (bisi miming is bisi and will just lecture me on life stuff, lol… but he did give me first aid and episodes of a funny japanese series… more on that soon) i turn to one of the things that comfort me, which is drawing. eh hindi pwedeng music, mag-emo lang ako; di rin pwedeng pagkain dahil puro sugat yung bibig ko. so here goes, just one of those doodles…

angry panda is angry. lol. learned meme from miming. did this with pencil and crayon. obviously, i can’t do a self portrait. well, i can but… heto nalang. we both have swollen faces tapos black eye and blue all over. hahaha. teka, di ako mataba but my body feels heavy… oh well, this is how i illustrated how i felt. at least di emo! hahaha! powerhug the panda, keke?

yun lang.

♥ melai

p. s.

i forgot to say thank you to all the people who helped and worried about me. salamat salamat!

yun lang ulit.

♥ melai

super p. s.

nahuli na pala yung nangholdap sakin last may 26. muhahahahaha. buti nga!

yun lang ulit part tuu.

♥ melai

Advertisements

13 Responses to "the angry panda"

ok lang yan melai-chan! things will only look up! ^_^ i hart chu *suuuuperpowerkuuumahuuuuugzzz!!!*

i heart joo tuuuuu… *gets squashed by li-chan~! suuuuperpowerkuuumahuuuuugzzz!!!* rabu rabu! >^.^<

melai, i like doodling din but am no good as you are. pero let’s draw together soon. meron akong sketch pad haha. like i said, believe in karma. i know whatever you lost will be returned to you tenfolds. lablabyu friend!

thanks jang! tapos digitize natin! ^^,

amo!!!!

nashock tlga ako sa ngyari sau… buti nlang pala at sinipag ako magOL at that time…

anyway.. ok k nba? ay naku kakarmahin din mga taong un… mabilis pa naman karma…

ui teka..san yung hotpots tom yangs something something.. eatallyoucan ba dun? nakuuuu.. me luvs!!! haha… parang gusto ko sya i-try… mukhang masarap magpakabusog jan… how much for a person dun sa eatallyoucan? hehe excited nako kumaen jan..

ok na ko dhee… thanks! yung tong yang sa sm fairview lang yun. uu, sarap foods dun! >^.^<

Mag-ingat ka next time melai-chan ha!

padaganan ko sila sa panda. ^^,

beb sabi ni mak, friends dw kasi nila holdaper din nyahaha lolz

bwahahahaha! ^^,

it’s ok, melai, everything’s gonna be fine. take comfort in the fact that people like that will most likely NOT die a natural death. cheer up. 🙂

mala “i shall exact your vengeace” tito beh? hehehe. >^.^<

you bet. they always die violently. or painfully. always. *evil grin*

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tweet Tweet

  • I keep having to tiptoe everytime i kiss you... when your s.o. is the perfect boyfriend height. #abc 19 hours ago
  • How long are you going to make me endure? I really miss you. #abc 1 day ago
  • hit in the face with snsd nostalgia. 1 day ago
  • mcdelivery because i'm feeling lethargic... 2 days ago
  • the laundry lady calls me... "MILA", why do i find that so cute and funny? 2 days ago

Notice

currently rebuilding my blog... because multiply is gone forever and most of the pixxors are still linked there. fight-o!

i've coded and recoded and recoded again... but everything looks like a mess with internet explorer. grrrrr. oh guys, let's just use firefox. lollerz. ^.^Y

enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 18 other followers

Frequently Asked Questions

1. i can't understand some of the words or sentences...
...this blog is written in what we filipinos call taglish. a combination of filipino (tagalog) and english. my language teachers back in college and high school would hate me. nyahaha. there are times when i rant in korean (hangugo) too...

2. you don't look filipino...
...ehm?! no i am not egyptian or arabian. grabe naman!...

3. you focus a lot on noobcakes. what are they?
...they are actually people. my bestfriends. they are what makes life, with all the hurdles and strains, easier and happy. i'm sure you have your own "noobcakes"too...

4. what's a miming?
...hahaha! it's a code name actually for one of my noobcakes. it means 'cat' or 'kitty'...
4.1 kung meh rabbit at miming, ano ka?
...eh di pet owner! lolz...

5. what's "yun lang..."?
...it means "that's all..." in filipino...

6. cindermelai?
...it's cinderella plus melai. i kind of have a penchant for shoes tapos i feel like her when doing house chores. lol...

7. need something designed?
...you can email me at caramelai.apple@gmail.com...
%d bloggers like this: