melaikick

tweet tweet

Posted on: March 20, 2010

tweet tweet! bweeeh, i still suck at photomanipulations. but i can haz better photoshop skillz soon! lol. i suck at l337 too.

i finally succumbed… to microblogging that is! ngayon ko lang narealize na ok siyang communication medium and another place to vent. hehehe… dito muna ako kahit nagpuplurk na ang buong earth! lolz. so eun… meron na po akong twitter account. huzzah! follow me follow me! and i’d follow back of course! follow me here… http://twitter.com/melaikick.

i added the twitter widget on my sidebar too. gaaaah, somebody shoot me if i start linklogging!

yun lang. follow meh!

β™₯ melai

5/23/2011 … so uh, i was reviewing my posts and i was deleting the ones that i thought weren’t really important and update the ones that i could improve on… eh i hated the pixxor i put in this post, both miming and max say it was a failpic so i made some changes… bwehehehe! please do follow teh boss melaikick.

yun lang ulit.

β™₯ melai

Advertisements

5 Responses to "tweet tweet"

nice try beb! yey! hahaha +100000 skillz!

gujab! ANd do you know you can actually link your tweets to fb? So ako I just do updates using twitter and it automaticaly goes to fb. Less hassle. πŸ™‚

yup yup! hahaha. di kita mahanap sa twitter mam… ifollow sana kita. *u*

http://twitter.com/maelfatalis πŸ™‚

thanks elli! xoxo!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tweet Tweet

  • hit in the face with snsd nostalgia. 1 hour ago
  • mcdelivery because i'm feeling lethargic... 9 hours ago
  • the laundry lady calls me... "MILA", why do i find that so cute and funny? 9 hours ago
  • God is our refuge and strength, a very present help in trouble. (Psalms 46;1) 12 hours ago
  • hello again, fairview! 1 day ago

Notice

currently rebuilding my blog... because multiply is gone forever and most of the pixxors are still linked there. fight-o!

i've coded and recoded and recoded again... but everything looks like a mess with internet explorer. grrrrr. oh guys, let's just use firefox. lollerz. ^.^Y

enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 18 other followers

Frequently Asked Questions

1. i can't understand some of the words or sentences...
...this blog is written in what we filipinos call taglish. a combination of filipino (tagalog) and english. my language teachers back in college and high school would hate me. nyahaha. there are times when i rant in korean (hangugo) too...

2. you don't look filipino...
...ehm?! no i am not egyptian or arabian. grabe naman!...

3. you focus a lot on noobcakes. what are they?
...they are actually people. my bestfriends. they are what makes life, with all the hurdles and strains, easier and happy. i'm sure you have your own "noobcakes"too...

4. what's a miming?
...hahaha! it's a code name actually for one of my noobcakes. it means 'cat' or 'kitty'...
4.1 kung meh rabbit at miming, ano ka?
...eh di pet owner! lolz...

5. what's "yun lang..."?
...it means "that's all..." in filipino...

6. cindermelai?
...it's cinderella plus melai. i kind of have a penchant for shoes tapos i feel like her when doing house chores. lol...

7. need something designed?
...you can email me at caramelai.apple@gmail.com...
%d bloggers like this: