melaikick

the crazy side of you…

Posted on: February 27, 2010

emo mode on! oh crap. no worries this is an emo-funny post.

meron talagang mga tao na makikilala natin at hindi natin kayang tantanang mahalin… no matter how hard we try. there are just some loves that don’t go away. sorry, baliw ako at tanga, spilling how i feel online… but i guess, it is ok… mukhang hindi ko masasabi in real life. so here goes…

i fell because he is funny, he made me smile genuinely… i fell because he is a genius, he made all sorts of awesome and taught me some too… i fell because he is simple, yung direct to the point ba… i fell because he smelled so nice, somewhat like sweet milk… i fell because he always knew the answers, could read me so easily… and i could say a bazillion more things why i fell but that would take a really really looooong time… i guess, i fell ultimately because of that crazy side if his, alam mo yung nagtatransform na monster… heeeh. biro lang. it is when he does things the average person won’t do… he reaches his dreams.

but somehow, (ayan na!) i was at the wrong place at the wrong time… always. but no matter how painful it is to love him…  hindi ko mapigilan. as miming puts it “teh powarrrr~!” **places “kundiman by silent sanctuary” on repeat** mahirap i-hack ang puso niya, di ba teh? pero, for someone as wonderful as him, masaya ako just to see him, support lang (lolz! parang pc..) to you, if you do happen to read this, always remember… i have loved you with an everlasting love and that love is freely given. alam ko naman na alam mo yan. woi woi, ikaw pa rin ang first love ko, ha? yiheeee!

yun lang.

♥ melai

p.s.

this sounded so weird, i rarely talk about my loves. idk why i still love this person but hey, bakit ba? go lang ng go! (the emoness has worn off of meh) wag nyo na kong kulitin kung sino yan. di nyo siya kilala. hahaha! basta!

Advertisements

3 Responses to "the crazy side of you…"

yikitiw! 🙂

lolz. tito beh! >^.^<

hahahaha! luv ya, melai… ingats. 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tweet Tweet

Notice

currently rebuilding my blog... because multiply is gone forever and most of the pixxors are still linked there. fight-o!

i've coded and recoded and recoded again... but everything looks like a mess with internet explorer. grrrrr. oh guys, let's just use firefox. lollerz. ^.^Y

enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 20 other followers

Frequently Asked Questions

1. i can't understand some of the words or sentences...
...this blog is written in what we filipinos call taglish. a combination of filipino (tagalog) and english. my language teachers back in college and high school would hate me. nyahaha. there are times when i rant in korean (hangugo) too...

2. you don't look filipino...
...ehm?! no i am not egyptian or arabian. grabe naman!...

3. you focus a lot on noobcakes. what are they?
...they are actually people. my bestfriends. they are what makes life, with all the hurdles and strains, easier and happy. i'm sure you have your own "noobcakes"too...

4. what's a miming?
...hahaha! it's a code name actually for one of my noobcakes. it means 'cat' or 'kitty'...
4.1 kung meh rabbit at miming, ano ka?
...eh di pet owner! lolz...

5. what's "yun lang..."?
...it means "that's all..." in filipino...

6. cindermelai?
...it's cinderella plus melai. i kind of have a penchant for shoes tapos i feel like her when doing house chores. lol...

7. need something designed?
...you can email me at caramelai.apple@gmail.com...
%d bloggers like this: