melaikick

the cvg eco bag

Posted on: October 29, 2009

i hope i don’t get in trouble… boss, blogger lang po. hahaha. we receive lots (ubo ubo) of stuff from work, from food and tumblers to gift cheques and cash… but this is the first time i received something i really like… behold, the convergys eco bag!

it was given as a loot bag during halloween. my boss put lots of chocolee. wahaha. tenks boss!

reduce. re-use. recycle. nga naman mga inday!

it’s nice to work for a company that’s concerned about the environment. so… yeah. help save the world from an attack of the giant plastic monster bag. hahaha. an eco bag has many other uses but currently i’ve been using it for…

… lalagyan ng laundry. hahaha. it’s a big canvass bag eh, and it can carry around three kilos of clothes. and the guard at our condo won’t think i’m carrying a dead body. i used to put my laundry inside black trash bags. hahaha. baket ba?

… pamalengke? hehe. no more flimsy single user plastic bags… good for waste reduction. good for the tindera, who saves cash. lolz.

… promotion… nyaha! oh yeah, eco bag advertising! tote it around the mall… but bring a lot of referral forms. $$$ caching! caching! if you want to work for cvg, you know where you can contact me… hem hem!

yun lang.

♥ melai

Advertisements

6 Responses to "the cvg eco bag"

ang cute!!! gusto ko nito!!!

ahihi… sana ganito lagi mga freebies ate. >^.^<

onga e.. enge naman ako T.T

do you want it ate? i’ll give it to you, if you like… dami akong eco bag. >^.^<

OO at isa pang OO!!

(Bale dalawang bag yun)

Kelan tayo magkikita? Hihi>:D

ahahaha. isa lang siya eh. day off ko ng mon tue est. kaw po bahala. text mo lang ako teh. >^.^<

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tweet Tweet

  • I keep having to tiptoe everytime i kiss you... when your s.o. is the perfect boyfriend height. #abc 19 hours ago
  • How long are you going to make me endure? I really miss you. #abc 1 day ago
  • hit in the face with snsd nostalgia. 1 day ago
  • mcdelivery because i'm feeling lethargic... 2 days ago
  • the laundry lady calls me... "MILA", why do i find that so cute and funny? 2 days ago

Notice

currently rebuilding my blog... because multiply is gone forever and most of the pixxors are still linked there. fight-o!

i've coded and recoded and recoded again... but everything looks like a mess with internet explorer. grrrrr. oh guys, let's just use firefox. lollerz. ^.^Y

enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 18 other followers

Frequently Asked Questions

1. i can't understand some of the words or sentences...
...this blog is written in what we filipinos call taglish. a combination of filipino (tagalog) and english. my language teachers back in college and high school would hate me. nyahaha. there are times when i rant in korean (hangugo) too...

2. you don't look filipino...
...ehm?! no i am not egyptian or arabian. grabe naman!...

3. you focus a lot on noobcakes. what are they?
...they are actually people. my bestfriends. they are what makes life, with all the hurdles and strains, easier and happy. i'm sure you have your own "noobcakes"too...

4. what's a miming?
...hahaha! it's a code name actually for one of my noobcakes. it means 'cat' or 'kitty'...
4.1 kung meh rabbit at miming, ano ka?
...eh di pet owner! lolz...

5. what's "yun lang..."?
...it means "that's all..." in filipino...

6. cindermelai?
...it's cinderella plus melai. i kind of have a penchant for shoes tapos i feel like her when doing house chores. lol...

7. need something designed?
...you can email me at caramelai.apple@gmail.com...
%d bloggers like this: