melaikick

happy birthday miming

Posted on: September 6, 2008

miming

this pic was one of the funny pictures miming posted… well, flooded is much better term, in what we call our pr0n chat at work. it’s taken from lolcats.com, the cat looks like him, and just like the cat above, he’s probably wallowing in beer right now because…

it’s miming‘s 22nd birthday today! happy birthday little bro! mukha talaga siyang pusa. miming is partly japanese so, otanjoubi omedeto! eh yan ang nasearch ko sa googlash. hahaha. ang wish ko para sayo… sana maayos mo na yung darling baby pc mo! lolz!

nasty cat fight, two days back ha. talagang gumulong ako while reading the chat logs. (sensya na po, for my non si-bi-gee readers, work stuff chervams to.) on the other hand, masaya naman ako at bati na kayo ni marshey. well sorta… ah basta. be a good cat, kekeke?

yun lang.

♥ melai

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tweet Tweet

Notice

currently rebuilding my blog... because multiply is gone forever and most of the pixxors are still linked there. fight-o!

i've coded and recoded and recoded again... but everything looks like a mess with internet explorer. grrrrr. oh guys, let's just use firefox. lollerz. ^.^Y

enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 20 other followers

Frequently Asked Questions

1. i can't understand some of the words or sentences...
...this blog is written in what we filipinos call taglish. a combination of filipino (tagalog) and english. my language teachers back in college and high school would hate me. nyahaha. there are times when i rant in korean (hangugo) too...

2. you don't look filipino...
...ehm?! no i am not egyptian or arabian. grabe naman!...

3. you focus a lot on noobcakes. what are they?
...they are actually people. my bestfriends. they are what makes life, with all the hurdles and strains, easier and happy. i'm sure you have your own "noobcakes"too...

4. what's a miming?
...hahaha! it's a code name actually for one of my noobcakes. it means 'cat' or 'kitty'...
4.1 kung meh rabbit at miming, ano ka?
...eh di pet owner! lolz...

5. what's "yun lang..."?
...it means "that's all..." in filipino...

6. cindermelai?
...it's cinderella plus melai. i kind of have a penchant for shoes tapos i feel like her when doing house chores. lol...

7. need something designed?
...you can email me at caramelai.apple@gmail.com...
%d bloggers like this: